Faculty

Business - (812) 476-4973

   

Rm:

Ext:

Sheila Hoehn

Business - CHAIR

104

1040

Roiann Andrews

Business

100

1000

Deb Eaton

Business

102

1020

Counseling - (812) 479-4973

   

Rm:

Ext:

Heidi Bennett

College and Career Counselor

223

2232

Dorrinda Cullum

A-M Guidance Counselor

223

2231

Carrie Howe

N-Z Guidance Counselor

223

2233

Joel Fehsenfeld

Youth First

221

2210

English - (812) 476-4973

   Rm: Ext:
Kristi Wetzel English - Chair2452450

English

211

2110

Sarah Croce

English - webpage

240

2400

Joan Miller

English

212

2120

Janell Prather

English

243

2430

Lee Ann West

Yearbook, English

237

2370

E.C./Resource - (812) 476-4973

    Rm:  Ext: 

Tylene Lopez

Resource Teacher

224

2240

Linda Ketzner

Resource Teacher/ Life Skills

201

2010

Gina Tucker

Resource Teacher

224

2240

Garland Aramowicz

Part-time Aide

224

2240

Carol Radel

Aide

224

2240

Fine/Practical Art - (812) 476-4973

    Rm:  Ext: 

Laura Ackerman

Art - CHAIR

131

1310

Hannah Brasher

Choral Music

126

1282

Mary Buedel

Jr High Band (Leave Message)

 

1281

Beth Edmondson

English, Theatre

209

2090

Photo Lab

Photo Lab

124

1240

Mark Schoenbaum

Art, Ceramics, Media Arts

133

1330

Jim Walling

Band,String Orchestra

126

1280

Health/P.E./Dr. Ed - (812) 476-4973

    Rm:  Ext: 

Angie Lensing

Health, Fitness, PE - CHAIR

214

2140

Kim Bell

PE, Drivers Ed., LifetimeSports

Gym

1210

Matt Collins

Dr. Ed, Lifetime

Gym

1293

Coaches Office

Ladies

 

1211

Coaches Office

Gentlemen

Mathematics - (812) 476-4973

   

Rm:

Ext:

Becky Nimnicht

Mathematics-CHAIR

312

3120

Jeanne Fortune

Mathematics

309

3090

Charlie Voight

Mathematics

242

2420

Randy Hupfer

Mathematics

314

3140

Jan Kahre

Mathematics

239

2390

Cathleen Morales

Mathematics

304

3040

Missy Vanbibber

Mathematics

103

1030

Matt Weber

Mathematics

247

2470

Science - (812) 476-4973

  

Rm:

Ext:

Joan Steffenhagen

Adv. Biology-CHAIR-webpage

228

2280

Twyala Carner

Physics

231

2310

Carol Exline

Chemistry

222

2220

Kailyn Hudson

Chemistry

220

2200

Carrie Maurer

Biology, ICP

235

2350

Kim Murphy

Biology

230

2300

Social Studies - (812) 476-4973

    Rm:
Ext: 

Bob Exline

World History-CHAIR-webpage

311

3110

John Hurley

Current Events, Wld Hst

122

1220

Sam Mattingly

AP, Sociology -

300

3000

Larry Mattingly

Gov't, US Hist,

120

1200

Chris Schaefer

Economics

310

3100

Aaron Schmitt

World History

112

1120

Theology - (812) 476-4973

    Rm:  Ext: 

Kevin Gries

Theology - CHAIR

301

3010

Kristin Brokaw

Theology

306

3060

Coy Hobson

Theology

302

3020

Saundra Morris

Theology

303

3030

Deacon Joe Siewers

Campus Minister

110

1100

Fr. Tyler Tenbarge Chaplain 110 1100 

World Language - (812) 476-4973

    Rm:  Ext: 

Brenda Walling

Spanish - CHAIR

101

1010

Christina Edwards

Spanish

203

2030

Gordon Hartig

German

114

1140

Tylene Lopez

Spanish/Spirit Store

103

1030

Victoria Mayatskiy

Global Studies

103

1030

Karen Reising

Global Studies

103

1030

Megan Wilkey

Spanish

200

2000

View text-based website